Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Join Now
Community Search
Leadership
Share |

PLMA Leadership with designated member organization representatives
(Click-through on name to view PLMAlink profile, behind PLMA member username and password)

PLMA Officers

Officers (2015-2017):

Rich Phillip, Duke Energy

Board Chair
Richard Philip
Duke Energy

Michael Brown

Board Vice Chair
Michael Brown Berkshire Hathaway
NV Energy

Dave Hyland, Schneider Electric

Treasurer
David Hyland
Schneider Electric

Joseph Childs, Eaton

Secretary
Joseph Childs
Eaton

Executive Committee (2016-2018):


Jason Cigarran
Comverge

Derek Kirchner, DTE Energy

Derek Kirchner
DTE Energy

Ruth Kiselewich, ICF

Ruth Kiselewich
ICF


Steve Koep
Vaughn Thermal Corp
.

Heather Manypenny, New Hampshire Electric Coop

Heather Manypenny
New Hampshire Electric Cooperative

Ray Pustinger, Alternative Energy Systems Consulting

Ray Pustinger
Alternative Energy Systems Consulting

Stuart Schare, Navigant

Stuart Schare
Navigant

Brian Solsbee, Tennessee Valley Authority

Brian Solsbee
Tennessee Valley Authority

Interest Group Co-Chairs:

Awards Program

Nicholas Corsetti, National Grid

Nicholas Corsetti
National Grid

Paul Miles, PECO, an Exelon Company

Paul Miles
PECO, an Exelon Company

Dain Nestel, CLEAResult

Dain Nestel
CLEAResult

Conference Planning

Sandy Humenik, Whisker Labs

Sandy Humenik
Whisker Labs

Brian Solsebee, Tessessee Valley Authority

Brian Solsbee
Tennessee Valley Authority

Customer Engagement

Sharyn Barata, Opinion Dynamics

Sharyn Barata
Opinion Dynamics

Meridith Nierenberg, Orange and Rockland

Meridith Nierenberg
Orange and Rockland

Andrea Simmonsen, Idaho Power

Andrea Simmonsen
Idaho Power

Distributed Energy Resource Integration

Rich Barone, Hawaiian Electric Company

Richard Barone
Hawaiian Electric Company

John Powers, Extensible Energy

John Powers
Extensible Energy

Education

Mark Martinez, Southern California Edison

Mark Martinez
Southern California Edison

Christine Riker, Energy Solutions

Christine Riker
Energy Solutions

Grid-Interactive Behind-the-Meter Storage

Gary Connett, Great River Energy

Gary Connett
Great River Energy

Steve Koep, Vaughn Thermal Corp.

Steve Koep
Vaughn Thermal Corp.

Retail Pricing

Clayton Engel, Consumers Energy

Clayton Engel
Consumers Energy Company

Evan Pittman, Comverge

Evan Pittman
Comverge

Thermostat

Justin Chamberlain, CPS Energy

Justin Chamberlain
CPS Energy

Olivia Patterson, Opinion Dynamics

Olivia Patterson
Opinion Dynamics

Women in Demand Management

Gwen Resendes, Bonneville Power Administration

Gwen Resendes
Bonneville Power Administration

Robin Maslowski, Navigant

Robin Maslowski
Navigant

Board of Directors:

Bill Shelton, Scope Services

Bill Shelton
Scope Services

At-Large Directors (2015-2017)

At-Large Representatives

EcoFactor


EcoFactor

Staff

more Calendar

4/25/2017
[partner] Calif. EE Council's Spring Symposium

5/4/2017
DR Dialogue: AEP Indiana Michigan Power's DR Service Emergency Program

5/8/2017 » 5/12/2017
PLMA Demand Response Training hosted by NV Energy

SUSTAINING MEMBERS

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal